Welcome visitor you can login or create an account .

we respect your privacy...

At thatonlineshop pty ltd  we value your privacy and take optimum care to protect the information you provide us.
Collection of Personal Information

When you create an account on thatonlineshop, the personal information we collect may include your:

  • a) Name
  • b) Delivery Address
  • c) Email Address
  • d) Telephone Number
  • e) Mobile Number
  • f) Date of Birth
  • g) Gender

The personal information we collect from you may be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • a) delivery of products you have purchased via thatonlineshop
  • b) communication with you during the transaction and delivery of products and services
  • c) provision of information regarding the product you show interest in purchasing
  • d) delivery of new information regarding thatonlineshop products and services
  • e) request for feedback from you in relation to your shopping experience

When you become a registered user of the thatonlineshop website, we may from time to time use your personal information to send you marketing or promotional information. You can opt out of receiving marketing information from thatonlineshop at anytime by changing the newsletter setting in your account on the thatonlineshop website.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account via the thatonlineshop website.  Use your unique identifier and password to amend your account details.

Security of Your Personal Information 

We assure you that all information we collect will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • a) Restricting access to personal information
  • b) Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • c) Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes

When purchasing from thatonlineshop, your financial details are passed through a secure server using the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact us at info@thatonlineshop.lineoclients.com

Disclosure of Personal Information

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from thatonlineshop pty ltd.

There may be some exceptional circumstances for disclosing your personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

thatonlineshop pty ltd is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.  thatonlineshop pty ltd endeavours always to comply with the Trade Practices Act 1974.

Complaints About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by thatonlineshop pty ltd, you can contact us at info@thatonlineshop.lineoclients.com and all attempts will be made to resolve the matter within an appropriate time frame.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit thatonlineshop.lineoclients.com, whether as an account holder or a visitor, our servers and our google analytics setup automatically records information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website.

This data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol address, browser type or the webpage you were visiting before you came to our site, pages of our site that you visit, the time spent on those pages, information you search for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

thatonlineshop pty ltd